Registered Players

MEN’S SINGLES COMPETITION

#NameNationality
1Marvic MicallefMalta
2Paul JenkinsWales
3Dai RandallWales
4Wayne HalliwellCyprus
5Franscisco Streefkerk ***Netherlands
6Andre MeinertGermany
7Stuart TintoEngland
8Mark BrockettEngland
9Michael WhiteEngland
10John HamptonEngland
11Aaron Hili ***Malta
12Daniel ChiplenEngland
13Tony WilliamsEngland
14Malcolm SmithMalta
15Barry BushEngland
16Thomas KrejciAustria
17Ali GhafouriIran
18Scott PatersonScotland
19Richard Seaman ***England
20Ian RandlesEngland
21Wayne HammondEngland
22Toby EdwardsEngland
23Steve Moore ***England
24Adam BrookerEngland
25John AttwaterEngland
26Mark Walker ***England
27Aaron HammondEngland
28Daniel Goodwin ***England
29Colin McEvoy ***Ireland
30Ciaran McEvoy ***Ireland
31Lars OssendrijverNetherlands
32Wouter van RijnswouNetherlands
33Mark Busuttil ***England
34Liam BusuttilEngland
35Paul WilliamsEngland
36Syd WilliamsEngland
37Owen MaidenEngland
38Mark MaidenEngland
39Brian WoodsEngland
40Barry Morgan """Ireland
41Andy KröckelGermany
42Roland HolNetherlands
43Karsten KornathGermany
44Jannis SchneiderGermany
45Florian MüllerGermany
46Rene PeulerGermany
47Jan Sören BeinekeGermany
48Jean-Claude WyssSwitzerland
49Stephen DaviesEngland
50Eef SchellevisNetherlands
51Pascal HambergNetherlands
52Noel EbejerMalta

 

LADIES SINGLES COMPETITION

#NameNationality
1Ricarda Meinert ***Germany
2Anouska Kuipers-Vonk ***Netherlands
3Jo LockeEngland
4Amanda HarwoodEngland
5Nathalie KallenSwitzerland
6Paula PartonEngland

 

MEN’S PAIRS COMPETITION

#Player 1Player 2NationalityNationality
1Paul JankinsDai RandallWalesWales
2Andre MeinertFranscisco Streefkerk ***GermanyNetherlands
3Michael WhiteJohn HamptonEnglandEngland
4Daniel ChiplenTony WilliamsEnglandEngland
5Malcolm SmithBarry BushMaltaEngland
6Thomas KrejciAli GhafouriAustriaIran
7Ian RandlesWayne HammondEnglandEngland
8Toby EdwardsSteve Moore ***EnglandEngland
9Adam BrookerJohn AttwaterEnglandEngland
10Mark Walker ***Aaron HammondEnglandEngland
11Colin McEvoy ***Ciaran McEvoy ***IrelandIreland
12Mark Busuttil ***Liam BusuttilEnglandEngland
13Syd WilliamsBob WilsonEnglandEngland
14Owen MaidenMark MaidenEnglandEngland
15Andy KröckelWayne HalliwellGermanyCyprus
16Roland HolKarsten KornathNetherlandsGermany
17Jannis Schneider
Jan Sören BeinekeGermanyGermany
18Florian Müller
Rene PeulerGermanyGermany
19Jean-Claude Wyss
Micha BürschelSwitzerlandGermany
20Eef SchellevisPascal HambergNetherlandsNetherlands

 

LADIES PAIRS COMPETITION

#Player 1Player 2NationalityNationality
1Anne Whyte ***Helen Beurskens ***ScotlandScotland
2Jacqueline WattAnnie BoomScotlandScotland
3Ricarda Meinert ***Anouska Kuipers-Vonk ***GermanyNetherlands
4Jo LockeAmanda HarwoodEnglandEngland

 

DISABILITY SINGLES COMPETITION

#NameNationality
1Jean-Paul AttardMalta
2Thomas CallaghanEngland
3Mike CallaghanEngland
4Paul HamptonEngland
5Tommy DillonN Ireland
6Phil SmithWales
7Anne WhyteScotland
8Helen BeurskensScotland

 

Registration closing date: Tuesday 12th November 2019 @ 18:00 hrs

Note: If your name is highlighted with *** it means that you have paid the non-marker fee already.